7160 SW 70th St, Miami FL 33143

$1,495,000

$1,309.11/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1142 ft²
Description

Rare opportunity to create your dream home on this lush 20,000 sq foot double corner lot in the heart of Glenvar Heights, one of Miami's most sought-after neighborhoods. This property comes with plans for a 7,914 sq ft residence, ensuring that every detail of luxury living has been considered. The total space, including outdoor areas, reaches an impressive 9,322 sq ft, providing an abundance of room for both indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy the convenience of being close to top-rated schools, shopping centers, fine dining, entertainment options and highways.

Technical Summary
Price$1,495,000
Beds2
Baths1
Area1142 ft²
Request Info