2851 Leonard Dr # J502, Aventura FL 33160
$164,500
$214.19/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
Enjoy amazing, breathtaking views from this beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence featuring an open kitchen with tile countertops, tile flooring throughout, and spacious closets. Bright and well-maintained, this unit offers comfort and functionality in a serene waterfront setting. Resort-style amenities include multiple pools, clubhouse, sauna, fitness center, bowling alley, billiards and card rooms, library, ping-pong, waterfront docks, and complimentary shuttle service. Ideally located on a peaceful island setting, just minutes from Aventura Mall, restaurants, cafes, banks, and everyday conveniences. A perfect blend of tranquility, lifestyle, and prime location. 55+
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $164,500 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |