761 NE 77th St, Miami FL 33138
$1,325,000
$845.03/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1568 ft²
Description
Nestled along a pristine stretch of Miami’s historic Belle Meade neighborhood. Award winning schools surround the area. This mini-lux property offers an unparalleled blend of comfort, and tranquility. TRUE Executive starter home can be a 3/2 or 2/2 with den. Impact windows and doors, room for a pool. Meticulous corner lot, with privacy fence, large outdoor “pergola see pics” 2 designated areas for outdoor entertaining. Belle Meade community has 24 hr gated security. This home is next to the Belle Meade children’s park, providing easy access and play areas for a family to enjoy. Owners put the FPL cables underground a 25K expense. Renovated baths floors and kitchen, very nice master. A true “Gem” in a desired neighborhood surrounded with trees, parks, walking areas.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,325,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1568 ft² |