2780 NE 183rd St # 2115, Aventura FL 33160

$175,900

$198.31/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 887 ft²
Description

A beautiful gem right in the heart of Aventura! Near endless shopping & dining, this lovely unit boasting a renovated kitchen & beautiful view is the definition of amazing. Located at the top of this high rise, enjoy the serene atmosphere while still being only a short distance from Aventura Mall, Bal Harbour, & the beach. Conveniently located only minutes from I-95 also enjoy quick access wherever you need to go. Or stay home and enjoy the amenities with 2 heated pools, gym, tennis court & game room. Be at ease with 24/7 security including guarded entrances & front desk concierge. Have a boat? There is a dock as well. Safe to say this unit has it all & more! Contact Strike to make it yours today! Enjoy the VIRTUAL TOUR! Please note that the chandelier will not be included in the sale.

Technical Summary
Price$175,900
Beds1
Baths1.5
Area887 ft²
Request Info