9720 SW 140th St, Miami FL 33176
$1,295,000
$596.22/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2172 ft²
Description
Welcome to this charming home in The Falls area, nestled on a generous 14,800+ SF lot. The expansive backyard, surrounded by lush greenery and elegant palms, is perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. The spacious screened-in patio fully encloses the pool and outdoor area, complete with a built-in grill and summer kitchen. Inside, the kitchen has been fully remodeled with quartz countertops and a large kitchen island. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, and direct access to the outdoor patio. The garage has been converted into an in-law suite, making the home larger than the tax roll, and all bathrooms have been remodeled. Completing the home is a large driveway with ample parking for family & guests, all just minutes from the YMCA and the heart of The Falls.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,295,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2172 ft² |