970 NE 87th St, Miami FL 33138

$1,400,000

$637.23/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2197 ft²
Description

STUNNING MODERN HOME IN MIAMI'S PRESTIGIOUS UPPER EAST SIDE."COMPLETELY RENOVATED" Home 3BD/3BA on large lot with high level finishes, sophisticated lighting and mill work design accents. Step inside to find a tastefully interior home boasts a state-of-the-art kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a spacious master suite. Entertain family and friends in style with an amazing Pool, and barbecue area. This home has been meticulously remodeled to meet the highest standards of modern living. Smart home wiring, with exceptional finishes and Short term rental ready. 3 Blocks from the bay, minutes from Design district, Wynwood and Beaches.

Technical Summary
Price$1,400,000
Beds3
Baths2.5
Area2197 ft²
Request Info