1968-1970 NW 25th Ave, Miami FL 33125
$1,325,000
$248.69/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 5328 ft²
Description
CLICK ON VIRTUAL TOUR LINK TO SEE VIDEO>>>This incomparable 4,248 sf NEW construction investment opportunity by The Miami River collects $7,000 a month. This Turn Key duplex features separate electric/water meters, high impact windows/doors, Samsung graphite steel appliances including indoor washer/Dryer, wood cabinetry with quartz counter tops, NEW 24'X 36' porcelain flooring, NEW wood flooring, glass showers, 3 balconies/1 car garage per unit. Live or own an income producing property in a high demand area with upcoming new developments. Conveniently located near highway access, NW S River Drive, the New River landing Shops, Miami's Heath District and restaurants on the river. Proximity to Wynwood, Design District, Museums, Art Galleries, Marlins Stadium and Airport.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,325,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 5328 ft² |