3002 SW 151st Ct, Miami FL 33185
$1,399,900
$570.92/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2452 ft²
Description
"BEYOND YOUR IMAGINATION" is the only way to describe this gorgeous 4-bedrooms / 3.5-bathroom pool home located in an established and family friendly neighborhood in West Kendall. This amazing home features beautiful floors throughout the house, a stunning large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern European interior doors, exterior high impact windows and door, a completely updated pool and so much more!
In addition, this pristine home also has an additional room that can be used as a separate bedroom / office. This residence sits on an oversized lot that is rare to find and has plenty of room to park a boat or an RV. This property is ready to entertain family and friends throughout the entire year. No HOA.
Note: A current appraisal was recently performed on this property.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,399,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2452 ft² |