6932 N Miami Ave, Miami FL 33150
$1,455,000
$633.71/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2296 ft²
Description
Fully Renovated and fully furnished Duplex in highly desirable Miami's Little River. Full renovation throughout the entire property. New roof, new bathrooms, and kitchens. Brand New hurricane impact windows are in the process of being installed. Five Assigned parking spaces for each unit plus additional parking on the property. Property features three studios, one 2 beds/1bath and one 3 beds/ 1 bath total of 5 Units with private entrances
Prime location, thriving rental market. Fantastic investment opportunity with 10.5 % Net Cap Rate. Always Rented.
Minutes drive to Design District, Wynwood, Edgewater, and Midtown.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,455,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 2296 ft² |