8495 SW 116th St, Miami FL 33156
$1,499,900
$399.65/Sq Ft
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3753 ft²
Description
Incredible opportunity to own this original custom 1988 built home situated on a 36,416 SF corner lot in sought after Pine Villa Estates. Large circular driveway leads to an elegant foyer entryway feat. a grand wooden french door. Inside to the right will feat. 4 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms including the master suite, which features 2 walk in closets and a spa-like bathroom w/ a tub & shower. To the left side of the house you will have 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, the dining, living, family rms and kitchen with breakfast area. Walk outside to the large covered terrace over looking the resort-style pool surrounded by mature oak trees all throughout the back yard. Extra features are: built in bbq area, separate pool and water softener equipment room, oversized 2 car garage, accordion shutters.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,499,900 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 5 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 3753 ft² |