9555 SW 40th Ter, Miami FL 33165
$1,298,000
$313.00/Sq Ft
- N/A Beds
- N/A Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4147 ft²
Description
One of a kind Move-in ready duplex consisting of 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms on each side totaling over 4100 sq feet under AC. Each side is over 2000 ft.² situated on a 14,000 square-foot lot on a private cul-de-sac. Spacious layouts designed for privacy with each bedroom having their own private bathroom and walk-in closet. Designed with entrances in the middle and at opposite ends to increase further value add possibilities. Fenced back yards, 2 laundry rooms, grand living areas and all new impact windows and doors for safety. Ideally located 1 block from Bird Road between both the Palmetto Expressway and Florida’s turnpike. Great home for 2 families, or investor with future development opportunity.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,298,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | N/A |
| Baths | N/A |
| Area | 4147 ft² |