900 Benevento Ave # 900, Coral Gables FL 33146

$5,000

$1.81/Sq Ft

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2756 ft²
Description

Beautifully remodeled and spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath corner lot duplex located in the heart of The Gables. The home has new impact windows, doors and a new roof, ensuring both safety and peace of mind. The interior features new flooring throughout and modern, sleek bathrooms. The living area is spacious and perfect for entertaining. The remodeled large eating kitchen is equipped with wood cabinets, providing ample storage. There is plenty of closet space for storage and a separate laundry room. This home is conveniently located near Dadeland Mall and Merrick Park Shopping Center, and within walking distance to UM. Take a stroll through the peaceful and safe neighborhood, surrounded by trees and beautiful homes. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to call this house your home!

Technical Summary
Price$5,000
Beds3
Baths2
Area2756 ft²
Request Info