2350 SW 24th Ter, Miami FL 33145
$1,450,000
$788.04/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1840 ft²
Description
Welcome to “La Casita”, a beloved Silver Bluff home beautifully remodeled with warmth & modern comfort. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features light-filled living areas, a spacious kitchen with oversized island, & quality finishes throughout. The large lot provides room to add a pool & cabana bath—perfect for family fun & entertaining. An additional benefit is the spacious detached studio in the backyard that is ideal for a playroom, office, gym or guest retreat. Nestled on a quiet street near Coconut Grove, Brickell, & Coral Gables, this move-in-ready gem blends style, charm, and location.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1840 ft² |