230 SW 21st Rd, Miami FL 33129
$1,299,000
$560.16/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2319 ft²
Description
Amazing fully-renovated home in the desirable Roads neighborhood, walking distance to Brickell along the soon to be developed Underline. The home is an entertainer’s dream, with a 400 sq ft covered patio, outdoor sound system and heated saltwater pool and jacuzzi that can be controlled from your phone with a 54 sq ft day bed alongside the pool. Located just outside the FEMA flood zone, the house sits approx. 6 ft above ground level, and features impact windows and a flat roof. The back cottage is great for storage, WFH office or recreational space. Inside the house, the downstairs bedrooms are oversized. The upstairs serves as a master en suite for owner’s privacy. Bonus room off of the living room works well as an office or kids playroom. Must see- won't last!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 2319 ft² |