11 NW 45th St, Miami FL 33127
$1,499,000
$1,016.96/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1474 ft²
Description
Stylish, fully remodeled, and move-in ready! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a bright open-concept layout with a sleek new kitchen boasting quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Modern bathrooms, updated flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded plumbing and electrical systems add to its appeal. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a brand-new pool—perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Prime location just minutes from Miami’s most vibrant neighborhoods: the Design District, Midtown, Wynwood, and Downtown. Enjoy quick access to Miami International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Short-term rental friendly, making it ideal for investors or end users alike.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,499,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1474 ft² |