17975 SW 232nd St, Miami FL 33170

$1,449,000

$788.79/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1837 ft²
Description

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom (as per owner) home situated on a sprawling 37,026 sq ft lot in Miami! This property offers incredible value with no HOA fees, zoned for agriculture, and excellent income potential. Enjoy your own private oasis featuring a fully remodeled house /pool and a lush outdoor space filled with mature fruit trees, perfect for gardening or small-scale farming. The spacious interior boasts an open layout, updated finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. With ample room for expansion or recreational use, this home is ideal for families, investors, or anyone seeking privacy and versatility in a prime location. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own a peaceful retreat with endless possibilities!

Technical Summary
Price$1,449,000
Beds4
Baths3.5
Area1837 ft²
Request Info