670 NE 73rd St, Miami FL 33138
$1,520,000
$794.98/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1912 ft²
Description
Escape to paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom tropical oasis! Original hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and modern updates make this home perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The open living and dining area, remodeled kitchen with quartz counters, and large breakfast bar make hosting a breeze. Retreat to the master suite with large windows and views of the lush landscape. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a pergola-covered patio, pizza oven, and salt-water heated pool. Don't miss the detached garage/workshop with a secret loft hideaway! Book a viewing now and make this paradise your own!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,520,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1912 ft² |