20301 W Country Club Dr # 1428, Aventura FL 33180
$260,000
$224.72/Sq Ft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1157 ft²
Description
Completely redesigned split plan 2 bed/2 bath with breathtaking views from all rooms of golf course and Atlantic ocean in the horizon. Top of the line brand new s/s appliances and ceramic floor throughout the unit. Fully finished and redesigned walk-in closet in master bed. Additional storage in wash room. Amenities include amazing pool, exercise room and grand salon for special events. Maintenance includes basic cable, internet service and 24 hrs. security service. Centrally located in excellent school district very close to shopping & fine dining with courtesy bus to Aventura Mall.
Building is finishing full renovation for which all assessments cost have been fully paid making this the best priced unit in the complex.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $260,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 2 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1157 ft² |