3610 Yacht Club Dr, Aventura FL 33180

$318,000

$275.56/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1154 ft²
Description

Back on the market. Don't miss this extraordinary opportunity. This residence is for those who appreciate the value of owning a Penthouse in Aventura. Unique 2 bed 2 bath 1153 SF residence with much sought after east exposure and marina, pool and tennis courts views. An open and updated kitchen layout brings in additional light and space. Portsview at the Waterways is a great community a new state of the art gym, two pools, dog path and sauna and jacuzzi next to the pool. This pet friendly condo location is great for walks around the Marina with access to entertainment, stores & restaurants. And only just a few blocks from Aventura dog park and the Don Soffer Aventura Charter High School. It needs some touches and you can start enjoying a great lifestyle. Call us now. Cannot rent 1st year.

Technical Summary
Price$318,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1154 ft²
Request Info