13130 N Calusa Club Dr, Miami FL 33186

$1,500,000

$464.54/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 3229 ft²
Description

ENTERTAINER'S DREAM! LOVELY 4/4 ONE STORY SUBSTANTIALLY REMODELED CUSTOM HOME LOCATED ON CALUSA CLUB HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD IS BEING OFFERED FOR SALE. HOME HAS NEW WHITE KITCHEN CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND FULL BACK SPLASH AND KITCHEN ISLAND WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, BREAKFAST NOOK, BARREL TILE ROOF, 2 NEW CENTRAL A/C UNITS, NEW IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, 4 FULLY REMODELED BATHROOMS, NEW RECTIFIED IMPORTED PORCELAIN FLOORING, FULLY ELECTRIC GATED FOR PRIVACY, NO HOA,CROWN MOLDINGS,HUGE FLORIDA ROOM FOR EXTRA ENTERTAINING SPACE, CUSTOM POOL WITH SPA, NEW EXTERIOR PERGOLA WITH LED LIGHTING AND OUTDOOR SPEAKER SYSTEM, NEW CAMERA SYSTEM, NEW TRAVERTINE STONE POOL DECK, NEW EXTERIOR BBQ/KITCHEN AREA! CIRCULAR PAVER STONE DRIVEWAY FOR AMPLE PARKING. ROOM FOR BOAT/ RV.

Technical Summary
Price$1,500,000
Beds4
Baths4
Area3229 ft²
Request Info