3067 Indiana Street, Miami FL 33133
$1,599,000
$680.43/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2350 ft²
Description
Beautiful open-layout townhouse on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Coconut Grove. This light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and all impact glass windows, plus a newer roof (2023) for peace of mind. The thoughtfully planned interior includes a sleek, remodeled kitchen and updated lower-level flooring, complemented by generous closet space throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bath space with a bathtub, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private terrace perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and ample storage. Located within a gated community offering a pool, spa, secure entry, and a charming private courtyard. Just moments from Coconut Grove’s vibrant village core—stroll to boutiques, sidewalk cafés, lush parks, tennis courts, top-rated schools, and the bayfront with sailboats at anchor. Exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined, low-maintenance living in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,599,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 2350 ft² |