2905 Point East Dr # L409, Aventura FL 33160

$174,900

$222.24/Sq Ft

  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 787 ft²
Description

DISCOVER AN AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT CONDO NESTLED IN THE VIBRANT 55 & OVER SENIOR LIVING COMMUNITY IN AVENTURA, FLORIDA! ENJOY BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF THE WATER FROM THE FRONT OF YOUR CONDO AND FROM YOUR PRIVATE BALCONY, WHILE RELISHING THE CONVENIENCE OF LOTS OF AMENITIES AND A SOPHISTICATED LIFESTYLE TAILORED FOR THOSE SEEKING TRANQUILITY AND LUXURY. FRESHLY PAINTED! AMENITIES ENHANCE DAILY LIVING AND CONTRIBUTE TO A VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATMOSPHERE WITH 24-HR GATED GUARD GATE, POOLS, GYM, BILLIARD ROOM, BOWLING, LIBRARY, CLUBHOUSE, COURTESY BUS , STEPS TO THE SHOPPING & RESTAURANTS. CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL, THE NEW BRIGHTLINE STATION, I95, BEACHES, HARDROCK STADIUM & HOTEL & GULFSTREM VILLAGE. EASY TO SHOW - VACANT & ON LOCK BOX!

Technical Summary
Price$174,900
Beds1
Baths1
Area787 ft²
Request Info