720 NE 69th St # 26S, Miami FL 33138
$1,250,000
$422.73/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2957 ft²
Description
Bright and sunny 2,957 SF residence in the sky at the iconic Palm Bay Towers. Coveted South Line unit, with the very best views Miami has to offer. Take in unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay from the 26th floor, skyline views of Miami Beach to the east, and Downtown Miami to the south. Enjoy the sunrise from the master bedroom, and dramatic sunsets from formal living room. Floor to ceiling impact windows, marble floors, renovated master and guest baths, and generous wall space for art. Unit is impeccably maintained throughout. Property sits on 10 gated lush acres. Amenities include marina, pool, tennis court, gym, valet service, 24-hour concierge/security, plenty of green space, and access to waterfront Legion Park.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3.5 |
| Area | 2957 ft² |