2903 Point East Dr # K408, Aventura FL 33160

$222,000

$204.99/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1083 ft²
Description

This stunning corner unit offers serene water views. Located in a vibrant 55+community in Aventura, known as the 'City of Excellence.' (Only one occupant required to be 55) This home features a spacious & bright master bedroom with direct access to the balcony, ceiling fans, layout designed for comfort and convenience. Residents enjoy access to a wealth of amenities, including five pools, a resort-style clubhouse with billiard tables, a bowling alley, card room, gym community shutter. The beautifully grounds offer walking trails that meander through the complex, providing a peaceful environment to unwind. Located just 5 minutes from the beach, this gated community is close to top restaurants, shopping centers, and the Aventura Mall, making this an even more attractive opportunity.

Technical Summary
Price$222,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1083 ft²
Request Info