1307 Valencia Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134
$4,000
$2.08/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1920 ft²
Description
Nestled in the heart of ‘City Beautiful’ beyond a canopy of mature banyan trees, is this exceptional executive 3BD/2.5BA home. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this beautiful ranch style residence offers a formal living, family room, dining and a one-car garage with storage loft. This home has had recent improvements, including the expansion of the entryway, newly tiled porch, and a new two-car concrete squares driveway. Additionally, the home’s original pinewood and terrazzo floors have been restored to perfection and the home was recently wired with an alarm system. Walking distance to beloved Salvadore park, tennis court, golf, dining, St Theresa school and Church of the Little Flower, Somerset Academy and beautiful Biltmore hotel.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 2.5 |
| Area | 1920 ft² |