12246 SW 1st St, Miami FL 33184
$1,450,000
$444.92/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 3259 ft²
Description
Discover the perfect blend of privacy and meticulous craftsmanship in this 4 bed, 4 bath, 14,683 + SF lot size home. Pristine maintained. Beautifully designed backyard with swimming pool, gazebo and barbeque. Avocado and mango trees included. CCTV Cameras. Impact windows. On bedroom and full bath in lower level. Step inside to find plenty of upgraded details. Conveniently situated within minutes to the Florida Turnpike, 836 Expressway, Tamiami Trail (SW 8 Street). Few blocks to top private school Belen Jesuit and just 5 minutes driving to City of Doral.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,450,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 4.5 |
| Area | 3259 ft² |