517 Menendez Ave, Coral Gables FL 33146
$4,800
$2.75/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1745 ft²
Description
First floor large duplex in South Gables, overlooking a beautiful park just revamped- Beautiful, spacious, newly remodeled with laminate floors, white kitchen with granite- Bathrooms upgraded- Living area: 1745 SF- Feels like a single family home- Large living room/dining area- Lots of closets- Lots of light- Significant upgrades: Impact windows and doors, new A/C, New tankless water heater, new landscape- Centrally located near UM (less than 2 mile), Metro and Downtown Coral Gables and Downtown Miami- Plenty of parking- Landlord pays water, trash and lawn maintenance- Fast approval- Available as of 7/7/26- Can be shown now.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $4,800 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 2 |
| Area | 1745 ft² |