9105 SW 84th Ave, Miami FL 33156
$1,299,000
$565.77/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 2296 ft²
Description
Completely updated 4-bedroom 3-bathroom Ranch-Style home on a quiet, tranquil street in the Continental Park area just a few blocks from Baptist Hospital. Home features a spacious formal living and dining room and a family room with lots of natural light. The large master bedroom has access and views to the pool and beautifully landscaped Zen backyard with an oversized terrace great for all year round entertaining. Additional features include all tiled porcelain floors, new impact windows and doors, updated bathrooms and kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances, large driveway with a 2-car garage and a 15,000 SqFt corner lot! This is a turnkey property ready for the whole family to enjoy!
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,299,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 2296 ft² |