5000 SW 82nd Ave, Miami FL 33155

$1,525,000

$511.74/Sq Ft

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 2980 ft²
Description

**Rarely Available Tropical Lakefront Home in South Miami**

This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom lakefront home offers the ultimate South Miami lifestyle. Located on the serene shores of Lake Catalina, this property features a spacious, light-filled interior with an open-concept layout perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The expansive backyard is a tropical paradise with lush fruit trees, a deck, and a private boat dock. Enjoy boating and jet skiing right from your doorstep. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise! This home has a brand new roof, move in as-is or make it your own. Some chandeliers not included in sale. Owner needs short term tenancy post closing to prepare move. Showings on weekends only.

Technical Summary
Price$1,525,000
Beds4
Baths2.5
Area2980 ft²
Request Info