10301 SW 111th St, Miami FL 33176
$1,250,000
$287.69/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 4345 ft²
Description
STEP INTO THIS TRUE GEM OF A ESTATE HOME FEATURING 4 OVERSIZED BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN THAT COULD BE USED AS AN OFFICE OR 5TH BEDROOM WITH OVER 5000 SQ FT OF ADJUSTED AREA. ONCE YOU STEP INTO THE BRIGHT FOYET YOU WILL SEE WHAT IT SEEMS TO BE AN ENDLESS CORRIDOR THAT WILL TAKE YOU THOUGH THE WHOLE HOUSE. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES 30X30 PORCELAIN TILES THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND COOKING ISLAND, REMODELED BATHROOMS, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, BOAT PARKING SPACE ON THE SIDE AND MUCH MORE. THIS HOUSE HAS IT ALL. VACANT AND VERY EASY TO SHOW.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,250,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 4.5 |
| Area | 4345 ft² |