633 NE 70th St, Miami FL 33138
$1,575,000
$931.95/Sq Ft
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 1690 ft²
Description
Historic charm, fully elevated for modern living in Miami’s coveted Bayside Historic District.
Located just moments from Biscayne Bay and the energy of the MiMo District, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence blends timeless character with today’s most desirable upgrades. Built in 1937, the home features a spacious single-story layout, a striking fireplace, refined finishes, impact doors, a metal roof, and new appliances for true move-in-ready convenience. The private backyard offers room to create a custom outdoor retreat for entertaining or relaxing, while the central location places you minutes from Downtown Miami, Wynwood, top dining, and neighborhood favorites in the Upper East Side. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated historic home in one of Miami’s most distinctive residential enclaves.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,575,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 3 |
| Baths | 3 |
| Area | 1690 ft² |