20450 SW 198th Ave, Miami FL 33187
$1,350,000
$228.39/Sq Ft
- 4 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 5911 ft²
Description
Immense Redlands Ranch with 2.42 acres. The main house has 3BR/3BA and the guest house is a 1BR/1.5BA. The property has the following amenities: pool, game room(with pool table), open tiki bar(custom made bar and BBQ), 5 horse stable(with Feed and Tack room), dog kennel, indoor/air conditioned target range. The main house has a large master Bedroom with Sauna, Bidet, Jacuzzi and walk in Closet. The Kitchen has Kraft-Maid Cabinets with granite counter top, laundry Room, one large room for office. Large wooden pavilion is perfect for large gatherings. Nearby is a recreation building with a custom made bar and full bathroom. The property has about 45 Fruit trees and coconut trees. Diesel Electric Generator backup power for the entire Ranch.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $1,350,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 4 |
| Baths | 5.5 |
| Area | 5911 ft² |