1000 E Island Blvd # 610, Aventura FL 33160

$280,000

$215.38/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1300 ft²
Description

Amazing water views! Enjoy from the balcony beautiful sunsets. Elegant, modern & sophisticated home. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 baths located in the heart of Aventura. All upgraded whirlpool appliances remote light dimmer and kitchen with warmer. You will live in one of the most prestigious addresses. The Florida Riviera! Nestled on 84 acres in Aventura, residents engage in an amenity rich lifestyle that includes a five stat spa. Close to shopping, restaurants, highways and the beach. 24 hr security and concierge service desk, assigned parking, pool, tennis court, dog park and excercise classes. A must see.

Technical Summary
Price$280,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1300 ft²
Request Info