700 NE 26TH TER # 3006, Miami FL 33137

$1,320,000

$1,194.57/Sq Ft

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • N/A Parking
  • 1105 ft²
Description

Welcome to Missoni Baia, where luxury waterfront living meets iconic Italian design. This elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of Biscayne Bay and the Miami skyline through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows. The residence features a sophisticated open layout, refined finishes, and a private terrace perfect for enjoying spectacular sunrises and the vibrant city lights at night. Residents experience an exceptional lifestyle with over 30,000 sq. ft. of resort-style amenities including an Olympic-size waterfront pool, spa, state-of-the-art fitness center, bayfront lounges, private cabanas, and curated social spaces. Ideally located in the heart of Edgewater, minutes from Brickell, the Design District, and Wynwood.

Resort-style amenities include 24-hour concierge and valet, elegant bayside lounges, state-of-the-art fitness center with spa and yoga studio, private dining and screening rooms, and kids’ entertainment areas. Enjoy an Olympic lap pool, resort-style pools, elevated tennis courts, and expansive outdoor terraces with BBQ and cabana lounges overlooking Biscayne Bay.

Technical Summary
Price$1,320,000
Beds2
Baths2
Area1105 ft²
Request Info