2859 Leonard Dr # G605, Aventura FL 33160
$136,000
$177.08/Sq Ft
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- N/A Parking
- 768 ft²
Description
Beautiful lakefront condo in a 55+ & over community with great amenities such as a bowling alley, gym, courtesy bus service, heated pool, movies, shows, billiard room, and a clubhouse. Surrounded by shops and local beaches such as Aventura mall, Gulf Stream park, and Sunny Isles beach. The property needs some TLC but has lots of potential, unit is located in the highest floor with great lake views.
Marvel Avellanet
Real Estate Broker
Estimate Payments
Technical Summary
| Price | $136,000 |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1 |
| Baths | 1 |
| Area | 768 ft² |